|
Year |
Honoree |
Local Society |
1963-1984 No
Awards |
1985 |
David Berg |
CRS |
1986 |
No Award |
|
1987 |
Elinor Hauff |
CRS |
1988 |
Clarence Rhodes |
MRS |
1989 |
Dorothy Armstrong |
NERS |
1990 |
John Mattia |
CRS |
1991 |
Martha Chapin |
NERS |
1992 |
Malcolm (Mike) Lowe |
NHRS |
1993 |
Gene O’Leary |
NERS |
1994 |
Mike Fuss |
CRS |
1995 |
June Berg |
CRS |
1996 |
Gil Hauff |
CRS |
1997 |
Doris Wagner |
NHRS |
1998 |
Donna Fuss |
CRS |
1999 |
Art Emmons |
CRS |
2000 |
Terry Emmons |
CRS |
2001 |
Joe Kolis |
RIRS |
2002 |
Ryk Tyska-Jackson |
NERS |
2003 |
Mike Chute |
RIRS |
2004 |
No
Award |
|
2005 |
Wally
Parsons |
CRS |
2006 |
not
awarded |
|
2007 |
Dave
Candler |
CRS |
2008 |
not awarded |
|
2009 |
Greg Davis |
CRS |
2010 |
David Cannistraro |
NERS |
2011 |
Patsy Cunningham |
RIRS |
2012 |
Dave Ciak |
CRS |
2013 |
Steve Rogers |
CRS |
2014 |
Audrey Osborn |
LCRS |
2015 |
Carol Ann Rogers |
CRS |
2016 |
Teresa Mosher |
NERS |
2017 |
Dave Long |
CRS |
2018 |
Ed Cunningham |
RIRS |
|
Silver Honor Medal |
Year |
Honoree |
Local Society |
1967 |
Karl P. Jones |
NERS |
1968 |
Kenneth C. Irvine |
MRS |
1969-1971 No Awards |
1972 |
George Moncrief |
NERS |
1973 |
No Award |
|
1974 |
George Jung |
NERS |
1975-1981 No Awards |
1982 |
William Holman |
MRS |
1983 |
No Award |
|
1984 |
No Award |
|
1985 |
Harmon Saville |
NERS |
1986 |
No Award |
|
1987 |
David H. Berg |
CRS |
1988 |
No Award |
|
1989 |
Gloria and Gene O’Leary |
NERS |
1990 |
Phyllis & Clarence Rhodes |
MRS |
1991 |
Paul Duff |
NERS |
1992 |
No Award |
|
1993 |
Donna & Mike Fuss |
CRS |
1994 |
John Mattia |
CRS |
1995 |
Mike Lowe |
NHRS |
1996 |
Doris and Jim Wagner |
NHRS |
1997 |
Martha Chapin |
NERS |
1998 |
Ann Hooper |
NERS |
1999 |
Ron Brand |
CRS |
2000 |
Mike Chute |
RIRS |
2001 |
Manny Mendes |
NERS |
2002 |
Sue Mascott |
NHRS |
2003 |
No Award |
|
2004 |
Steve &
Carole Ann Rogers |
CRS |
2005 |
Audrey & Oz Osborn |
LCRS |
2006 |
Patsy Cunningham |
RIRS |
2007 |
No award |
|
2008 |
Art Emmons |
CRS |
2009 |
Craig Dorschel |
NERS |
2010 |
Tessie McKeown |
NHRS |
2011 |
Greg Davis |
LCRS |
2012 |
Marci Martin |
CRS |
2013 |
Dave Long |
CRS |
2014 |
Angie Chute |
RIRS |
2015 |
George Doorakian |
NERS |
2016 |
Dave Ciak |
CRS |
2017 |
Andy Vanable |
RIRS |
2018 |
David Cannistraro |
NERS |
|
Outstanding Consulting Rosarian |
Year |
Honoree |
Local Society |
1960 |
Karl P. Jones |
NERS |
1961 |
-
1965 No Awards |
|
1966 |
Karl P. Jones |
NERS |
1967 |
1967-
1986 No Awards |
|
1987 |
Donna Fuss |
NHRS |
1988 |
Malcom (Mike) Lowe |
NHRS |
1989 |
Harmon Saville |
NERS |
1990 |
Manuel Mendes |
NERS |
1991 |
Gene O’Leary |
NHRS |
1992 |
Jim Wagner |
NHRS |
1993 |
George Doorakian |
NHRS |
1994 |
David Berg |
CRS |
1995 |
Mike Fuss |
CRS |
1996 |
Bob Chapin |
NERS |
1997 |
Clarence Rhodes |
MRS |
1998 |
John Mattia |
CRS |
1999 |
David Cannistraro |
NERS |
2000 |
Martha Chapin |
NERS |
2001 |
Joe Kolis |
RIRS |
2002 |
Audrey & Oz Osborn |
LCRS |
2003 |
Marion & Joseph Cafferky |
NERS |
2004 |
Mike
Chute |
RIRS |
2005 |
Carole
Ann Rogers |
CRS |
2006 |
Patsy
Cunningham |
RIRS |
2007 |
Art
Emmons |
CRS |
2008 |
Marci
Martin |
CRS |
2009 |
Teresita Mckeown |
NHRS |
2010 |
Angelina P Chute |
RIRS |
2011 |
Craig Dorschel |
NERS |
2012 |
Wally Parsons |
CRS |
2013 |
Dacia Nickerson |
RIRS |
2014 |
no award |
|
2015 |
no award |
|
2016 |
Dave Candler |
CRS |
2017 |
Irwin Ehrenreich |
RIRS
(now CCRS) |
2018 |
Teresa Mosher |
NERS |
|