YANKEE DISTRICT OF THE AMERICAN ROSE SOCIETY

YANKEE DISTRICT FALL ROSE SHOW  & LOBSTER FEST

September 10. 2011 - St. Christopher’s Church, Chatham, MA


 

SECTION B HORTICULTURE DIVISION

CLASS 6 HYBRID TEA/GRANDIFLORA BLOOM WITHOUT SIDEBUDS

QUEEN GEMINI EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

KING UNCLE JOE EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

PRINCESS LOUISE ESTES EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

CLASS 7 HYBRID TEA/GRANDIFLORA OPEN BLOOM

LOUISE ESTES EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

CLASS 8 FLORIBUNDA BLOOM without side buds

EASY DOES IT EXHIBITOR DOROTHY STEWART

CLASS 9 FLORIBUNDA SPRAY

GENE BOERNER EXHIBITOR JULIE GAMMON

CLASS 10 POLYANTHA SPRAY

THE FAIRY EXHIBITOR THE OSBORNS

CLASS 11 ONE BLOOM OR SPRAY OF A CLIMBER

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 12 ONE CLASSIC SHRUB BLOOM OR SPRAY

PINK GROOTENDORST EXHIBITOR THE OSBORNS

CLASS 13 ONE MODERN SHRUB BLOOM OR SPRAY

BONICA EXHIBITOR JULIE GAMMON

CLASS 14 DOWAGER QUEEN

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 15 VICTORIAN AWARD

ROSE de RESCHT EXHIBITOR CRAIG DORSCHEL

CLASS 16 ONE MINIATURE BLOOM WITHOUT SIDEBUDS

QUEEN TY EXHIBITOR THE OSBORNS

KING NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

PRINCESS NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 17 MINI SPRAY

WHITE MINI WONDER EXHIBITOR CRAIG DORSCHEL

CLASS 18 ONE MINI-FLORA BLOOM WITHOUT SIDEBUDS

QUEEN WHIRL AWAY EXHIBITOR DAVE CIAK

KING SHAMELESS EXHIBITOR DAVE CIAK

PRINCESS LOUISVILLE LADY EXHIBITOR DAVE CIAK

CLASS 19 MINI FLORA SPRAY

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 20 MINI OR MINI FLORA OPEN BLOOM

JILLY JEWEL EXHIBITOR CRAIG DORSCHEL

CLASS 21 ROSE BOWL, LARGE ROSES

MACY’S PRIDE EXHIBITOR THE OSBORNS

CLASS 22 ROSE BOWL MINIATURE

HOT TAMALE EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

CLASS 23 ROSE BOWL, MINI FLORA

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 24 ENGLISH BOX, LARGE ROSES

GEMINI, MOONSTONE

ELEGANT BEAUTY

LOUISE ESTES EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

CLASS 25 ENGLISH BOX MINIATURE ROSES

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 26 JUDGE OF THE SHOW

BEES KNEES JUDGE DAVID CANNISTRARO

SECTION A YANKEE DISTRICT CHALLENGE CLASSES

CLASS “0” MILTON S. HERSHEY BOWL

SHEER BLISS

CENTURY II

FIRST PRIZE

WHITE DELIGHT

RED LION EXHIBITOR LOUISE COLEMAN

CLASS 1 J. HORACE McFARLAND MEMORIAL TROPHY

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 2 RALPH S. MOORE DISTRICT AWARD

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 3 ALL AMERICAN ROSE SELECTIONS PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY

NO WINNER EXHIBITOR NO WINNER

CLASS 4 YANKEE ROSARIAN TROPHY

FIRE MIDLAND

MARY ROSE

SHARIFA ASMA EXHIBITOR THE OSBORNS

CLASS 5 YANKEE DISTRICT MINI-FLORA TROPHY

COOPER

ETERNITY

LEADING LADY

MY INSPIRATION

SHOW STOPPER EXHIBITOR DAVID CIAK

 

 Photos by Greg Davis

 

 

Privacy and copyright information:
Information on this site, including email addresses and phone numbers,  is for educational and reference purposes only and may not be used for any marketing or commercial use.  Photos and graphics may not be used without permission.  Information gathered on this site is for the use of the ARS Yankee District and its member societies and will not be shared with any other agency, commercial or not. ©Copyright 2010, all rights reserved. Patham

Last updated 09/11/2011