YANKEE DISTRICT OF THE
AMERICAN ROSE SOCIETY


AWARDS

SILVER MEDAL AWARDS
	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
2021- Teresa Mosher NERS
2020- Cindy and Irwin Ehrenreich CCRS
2019- Dave Candler CRS
2018- Dave Cannistraro NERS
2017- Dave Ciak CRS
2016- Andy Vanable RIRS
2015- George Doorakian NERS
2014- Angie Chute RIRS
2013- Dave Long CRS
2012- Marci Martin CRS
2011- Greg Davis NERS
2010- Tessie McEown NHRS
2009- Craig Dorschel NERS
2008- Art Emmons
2007- No award
2006- Patsy Cunningham RIRS
2005- Audrey & Oz Osborn CCRS
2004- Carole Ann & Steve Rogers CRS
2003- no award
2002- Sue Mascott NHRS
2001- Manny Mendes NERS
2000- Mike Chute RIRS
1999- Ron Brand NERS
1998- Ann Hooper NERS
1997- Martha Chapin NERS
1996- Doris & Jim Wagner NHRS
1195- Mike Lowe NHRS
1994- John Mattia CRS
1993- Donna & Mike Fuss CRS
1992- No award
1991- Paul Duff NERS
1990- Phyllis & Clarence Rhodes MRS
1989- Gloria & Gene O’Leary NERS
1988- No award
1987- Dave Berg- CRS
1986- No award
1985- Harmon Saville NERS
1984- No award
1983- No award
1982- William Holman MRS
1975-1981- No awards
1974- George Jung NERS
1973 - No award
1972- George Moncrief NERS
1969-1971-No awards
1968- Kenneth C. Irvine MRS
1967- Karl P. Jones NERS  
OUTSTANDING JUDGES	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 

2021- Andy Vanable NERS
2020- Oz Osborn CCRS
2019- Craig Dorschel NERS
2018- Ed Cunningham RIRS
2017- Dave Long  CRS
2016- Teresa Mosher NERS
2015- Carole Ann Rogers CRS
2014- Audrey Osborn LCRS
2013- Steve Rogers CRS
2012- Dave Ciak CRS
2011- Patsy Cunningham RIRS
2010- David Cannistraro NERS
2009- Greg Davis CRS
2008- No award
2007- Dave Candler CRS
2006- No award
2005- Wally Parsons CRS
2004- No award
2003- Mike Chute RIRS
2002- Ryk Tyska-Jackson NERS
2001- Joe Kolis RIRS
2000- Terry Emmons CRS
1999- Art Emmons CRS
1998- Donna Fuss CRS
1997- Doris Wagner NHRS
1996- Gil Hauff CRS
1995- June Berg CRS
1994- Mike Fuss CRS
1993- Gene O'Leary NERS
1992- Malcolm (Mike) Lowe NHRS
1991- Martha Chapin NERS
1990- John Mattia CRS
1989- Dorothy Armstrong NERS
1988- Clarence Rhodes MRS
1987- Elinor Hauff CRS
1986- No award
1985- Dave Berg CRS
1963-1984- No awards
OUTSTANDING CONSULTING ROSARIANS	 

2021- Cindy Ehrenreich CCRS (now NERS)
2020- Ed Cunningham RIRS
2019- Becky Martorelli CRS
2018- Teresa Mosher NERS
2017- Irwin Ehrenreich RIRS (now CCRS)
2016- Dave Candler CRS
2015-No award
2014- No award
2013- Dacia Nickerson RIRS
2012- Wally Parsons CRS
2011- Craig Dorschel NERS
2010- Angelina P. Chute RIRS
2009- Teresita Mckeown NHRS
2008- Marci Martin CRS
2007- Art Emmons CRS
2006- Patsy Cunningham RIRS
2005- Carole Ann Rogers CRS
2004- Mike Chute RIRS
2003- Marion & Joseph Cafferky NERS
2002- Joe Kolis RIRS
2001- Audrey & Oz Osborn LCRS
2000- Martha Chapin NERS
1999- David Cannistraro NERS
1998- John Mattia CRS
1997- Clarence Rhodes MRS
1996- Bob Chapin NERS
1995- Mike Fuss CRS
1994- David Berg CRS
1993- George Doorakian NERS
1992- Jim Wagner NHRS
1991- Gene O’Leary NHRS
1990- Manuel Mendes NERS
1989- Harmon Saville NERS
1988- Malcom (Mike) Lowe NHRS
1987- Donna Fuss CRS
1967-1986 No awards
1966- Karl P. Jones NERS
1961-1965 No awards
1960- Karl P. Jones NERS